Fall 2017 Final Exam Schedule

Online courses

Please check with your instructor for exam details.

Exam conflicts

Students with exam conflicts, or more than 2 exams in one day are encouraged to speak with their instructor and/or the program area.

Friday, December 8th

Course

Time

Room

ENGL 220 9:00am Gym
WGST 100 9:00am A2402
BUS 281 9:00am Gym
SOCI 100 9:00am Gym
BUS 174 1:00pm A2702
RRMT 137 1:00pm A2402
GEOL 102 1:00pm M111
     
Monday, December 11th

Course

Time

Room

ECON 100 9:00am Gym
PSYC 100 9:00am Gym
MATH 100 9:00am Gym
PSYC 201 1:00pm A2206
SOCI 227 1:00pm A2206
BIOL 210 1:00pm A2402
PLSC 221 1:00pm A2402
ACCT 120 1:00pm A2406

 

Tuesday, December 12th

Course

Time

Room

ANTH 103 9:00am A2801
ACCT 101 9:00am A2402
BUS 172Z/174Z* 9:00am A2408
SW 451 9:00am A2605
CRIM 101 1:00pm Gym
BIOL 101 1:00pm Gym
BUSC 100 1:00pm Gym
SW 346 1:00pm A2605
PSYC 204 4:00pm A2206

GEOL 105

4:00pm

M111

* BUS172Z/174Z - there are two sittings scheduled. Students can choose which one they attend.
 

Wednesday, December 13th

Course

Time

Room

BUS 172/174Z* 9:00am A2702
SOIL 210 1:00pm A2601
RENR 210 1:00pm A2601
MICRO 105 1:00pm A2408/A2702
SW 411 1:00pm A2605
CRIM 135 7:00pm Gym
SW 200 7:00pm Gym
BUS 110 7:00pm Gym

* BUS172Z /174Z - there are two sittings scheduled. Students can choose which one they attend.

Thursday, December 14th

Course

Time

Room

HIST 120 9:00am Gym
ESL 050 9:00am Gym
BUS 260 9:00am Gym
CHEM 110 9:00am Gym
ENVS 100 9:00am A2601
ESL 031 9:00am Gym
SW 390 1:00pm A2605
PHIL 120 4:00pm A2601
CRIM 230 7:00pm A2603

 

Friday, December 15th

Course

Time

Room

MATH 060 9:00am Gym
WP 120 9:00am A2408/A2702
BUS 172Z/174Z* 1:00pm A2408
ENGL 100 1:00pm Gym

* BUS172Z/174Z - there are two sittings scheduled. Students can choose which one they attend.

Monday, December 18th

Course

Time

Room

ANTH 140 9:00am A2603
RENR 322 9:00am C1511
COMM 192 9:00am A2408/A2702
ENGL 030 9:00am A2601
CHEM 050 9:00am A2103
ANTH 101 1:00pm A2801
COMP 050 1:00pm A2408
CRIM 210 7:00pm A2601

 

Tuesday, December 19th

Course

Time 

Location

ENGL 101 1:00pm Gym
PHYS 101 1:00pm Gym
BIOL 050 1:00pm Gym
PHYS 050 1:00pm Gym