Winter 2018 Exam Schedule

Online courses

Please check with your instructor for exam details.

Exam conflicts

Students with exam conflicts, or more than 2 exams in one day are encouraged to speak with their instructor and/or the program area.

Monday, April 16th

Course

Time

Room

20231 SW 421 9:00am A2714
20094 + 20103 9:00am Lecture Hall 
COMM 193 & 20142 9:00am Lecture Hall 
20143 ALES 204  9:00am Lecture Hall 
20229 SW 414 1:00pm A2605
20162 BUS 303/BBA 292 1:00pm Gym
20312 SOCI 103 1:00pm A2603
20190 WGST 101 1:00pm A2103 (Conf. Skype)
20113 KINE 100  5:00pm A2402
20110 GEOG 250  5:00pm Gym
20140 RENR 201 5:00pm Gym
20025 CRIM 103 7:00pm A2601
Tuesday, April 17th

Course

Time

Room

20273 ECS 100 9:00am A2101
20153 ACCT 102  9:00am A2402
20230 SW 417 1:00pm A2605
20155 ECON 101 1:00pm Gym
20080 BIOL 102  1:00pm A2402
20126 GEOL 112  1:00pm M111
20188 SOCI 209 1:00pm  A2103      
20138 ALES 291A  1:00pm A2601
20115 MATH 120 1:00pm A2601
20252 MATH 060 4:00pm A2603
20247 ENGL 060 3-6pm 4:00pm T1083
20481 ENGL DIS 3-6pm 4:00pm T1083
20096 PSYC 205 7:00pm Gym
20097 PSYC 206 7:00pm Gym

 

Wednesday, April 18th

Course

Time

Room

20194 ACCT 220 9:00am A2406 
20051 + 20050 PSYC 101-OL + 101 9:00am Lecture Hall
20039 MATH 105 9:00am A2402
20186 SOCI 104 9:00am  A2601
20139 AREC 365  9:00am C1511
20204 WP220 9:00am A2408
20108 GEOG 102  1:00pm Lecture Hall
20089 BIOL 230 1:00pm A2603
20095 PSYC 203  1:00pm A2402
20458 CRIM 104 1:00pm A2402

20048 NOST 202

1:00pm

A2101

20022 + 20023 COMM 192 4:00pm Mac Lab
20189 SW 200 4:00pm A2103
20515 COMM 192  7:00pm Mac Lab
20026 CRIM 131 7:00pm A2601


 

Thursday, April 19th

Course

Time

Room

20156 BUS 132  9:00am Gym 
20114 + 20483 MATH 101  9:00am A2406
20118 RRMT 122  9:00am A2402
20004 ANTH 221 9:00am  A2801
20036 HIST 121 9:00am  A2206
20202 OP 100  9:00am  A2601
20003 ANTH 102 1:00pm A2103
20201 MICR 231 1:00pm A2702
20158 BUS 203 1:00pm A2702
20517 SOCI 103 1:00pm A2603
20245 ENGL 030 1:00pm A2210
20246 ENGL 050 1:00pm A2204
20481 ENGL 060 DIS 3-6pm 1:00pm T1083
20037 HIST 140-001 4:00pm A2103
20512 GEOG 250L 5:00pm A2702
20141RENR 201L  5:00pm A2702
20111 GEOG 250L   5:00pm A2408
20027 CRIM 219 7:00pm A2601

 

Friday, April 20th

Course

Time

Room

20157 ACCT 204  9:00am A2603
20034 ENGL 203 9:00am Lecture Hall
20249 MATH 030 9:00am A2103
20252 MATH 060 9:00am T1082/1083  
20144 RENR 365  1:00pm C1511
20122 GEOL 110 1:00pm A2204
20116 Physics 102  1:00pm A2402
20166 BUS 173  4:00pm A2702

 

Monday, April 23rd

Course

Time

Room

20031 ENG 100-003 9:00am Gym
20310 ENG 100-004 9:00am Gym
20032 101-001 9:00am Gym
20033 101-002 9:00am Gym
20090 CHEM 111  9:00am A2603
20104 ENVS 101  9:00am A2601
20250 MATH 050 9:00am A2204
20513 MATH 050-1 9:00am MC111
20168 BUS 175  1:00pm A2702
20253 Physics 060  1:00pm A2603  
20148 RENR 466  7:00pm A2402
20112 GEOG 290 7:00pm A2402

 

Tuesday, April 24th

Course

Time

Room

20154 BUS 111 9:00am Gym
20239 CHEM 060 9:00am T1083
20124 GEOL 111  9:00am A2101
20163 BUS 172  1:00pm A2702
20237 BIOL 060 1:00pm A2603

 

Wednesday, April 25th

Course

Time 

Location

10103 RRMT 134 9:00am A2204
20167 BUS 174  1:00pm A2702
20243 COMP 050 1:00pm A2301